Weapons: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 43: Line 43:
== Weapon List ==
== Weapon List ==
You can find the location and prices for all currently purchasable weapons in the [[Price Guide]]. Anything not listed there can only be crafted.
You can find the location and prices for all currently purchasable weapons in the [[Price Guide]]. Anything not listed there can only be crafted.
NOTE - Many weapons can now equip a Flash Hider muzzle attachment.  These are variable based on the caliber of the weapon.


=== Pistols ===
=== Pistols ===
Line 88: Line 90:


=== SMGs/Carbines ===
=== SMGs/Carbines ===
There is currently one of each of these weapons.
There are three weapons in this category.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 168: Line 170:
|ScarH
|ScarH
|7.62x51 FMJ 20rnd Mag
|7.62x51 FMJ 20rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|SIG MCX SPEAR
|6.8x51 FMJ 25rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}


=== Sniper Rifles ===
=== Sniper Rifles / DMR's ===
There are three sniper rifles on the island at the moment.
There are four rifles on the island at the moment, that are mostly used in longer range combat.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 187: Line 194:
|SSG
|SSG
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|Semi
|Manual
|ART II Scope
|ART II Scope
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 205:
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|Semi
|Semi
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|M200
|.408 Cheytac 7rnd Mag
|Manual
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}
maintainer-rev
48

edits