Goods: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Currently there are '''9 legal''' goods and '''3 illegal''' goods. All of their prices can be checked in the [[Smartphone]].
Currently there are '''13 legal''' goods and 4 '''illegal''' goods. All of their prices are [[Dynamic market|dynamic]] and can be checked via the [[smartphone]] or [[user panel]].


Besides that, most of them can be found on the map. Some can not be found on the map.
Besides that, most of them can be found on the map. Some can not be found on the map.
== Overview ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 10: Line 12:
!Processor
!Processor
!Trader
!Trader
!"Standard" Price
!"Default" Price
!Fuel Truck needed
!Fuel truck needed
|-
|Sand
|✓
|✓
|Sand mine
|Sand processing
|Glass trader
|2.000$
|X
|-
|-
|Copper
|Copper
Line 19: Line 30:
|Copper processing
|Copper processing
|Metal trader
|Metal trader
|1.900$
|2.200$
|X
|X
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 77:
|2.800$
|2.800$
|X
|X
|-
|Charcoal
|✓
|✓
|Lumberjack camp
|Charcoal burning
|Wood trader
|2.800$
|X
|-
|Fabric
|✓
|X
|[[Growing]]
|Textile factory
|Tailor
|3.500$
|X
|-
|Polyester
|✓
|✓
|Oil well
|Oil refinery (polyester)
|Tailor
|3.500$
|✓
|-
|-
|Canister (petrol)
|Canister (petrol)
Line 71: Line 109:
|✓
|✓
|Oil well
|Oil well
|Oil refinery
|Oil refinery (petrol)
|Any gas station
|Any gas station
|4.250$
|4.250$
Line 80: Line 118:
|X
|X
|Honey hives
|Honey hives
|Honey processor (Blue)
|Honey processor (blue)
|Honey trader
|Honey trader
|3.600$
|3.600$
Line 89: Line 127:
|X
|X
|Honey hives
|Honey hives
|Honey processor (Red)
|Honey processor (red)
|Honey trader
|Honey trader
|3.600$
|3.600$
Line 115: Line 153:
|X
|X
|X
|X
|Botany store +
|[[Growing]]
your chosen spot
|Vacuum sealer
|Vacuum sealer
|Drug dealer
|4.200$
|X
|-
|[[MethCooking|Meth]]
|X
|✓
|Methylamine depot
|[[MethCooking|Laboratory van]]
|Drug dealer
|Drug dealer
|4.200$
|4.200$
Line 126: Line 172:


== Special Infos ==
== Special Infos ==
In order to farm petrol you have to own and use a fuel truck. Besides that, you have to check the request of petrol on any gas station. If there is no global demand of petrol, then you can't sell it.
In order to farm petrol or polyester you have to own and use a fuel truck. Besides that for petrol, you have to check the request of petrol on any gas station by testing or by using the [[Smartphone|Over-Fuel-App]] on your smartphone. The app can be installed at the oil refinery if you reached [[Skills|refining]] level 10. If there is no global demand of petrol, you can't sell it, but you can store the petrol in your [[Lockers|locker]] or sell it in the [[auction house]].
[[Category:Farming]]
[[Category:Farming]]
maintainer-rev
134

edits