Controls: Difference between revisions
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Controls ingame.png|thumb|Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14]] | [[File:Controls ingame.png|thumb|Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14]] | ||
If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to | If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to one of our [[How-to-join|servers]]. | ||
To find them you can go to '''Settings''' -> '''Controls'''. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the '''last category''' called "'''Team ELAN'''". | To find them you can go to '''Settings''' -> '''Controls'''. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the '''last category''' called "'''Team ELAN'''". | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Keybind | !Keybind | ||
! | !XBOX | ||
!PS5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Interactionmenu | ||
|CAPS | |CAPS | ||
|No Keybind | |No Keybind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Interactionmenu (Toggle) | ||
|Hold GRAVE | |Hold GRAVE | ||
|Hold RB | |Hold RB | ||
|Hold R1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Playermenu | |Open Playermenu | ||
|F1 | |F1 | ||
|RIGHT DPad | |RIGHT DPad | ||
|Right DPad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smartphone | |Smartphone | ||
|F2 | |F2 | ||
|No Keybind | |No Keybind | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gestures | |Gestures | ||
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki> | |<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki> | ||
|Hold LEFT DPad | |Hold LEFT DPad | ||
| | |Hold Left DPad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earplugs | |Earplugs | ||
|LShift + UP Arrow Key | |LShift + UP Arrow Key | ||
|Hold DOWN DPad | |Hold DOWN DPad | ||
|Hold Down DPad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lock/Unlock vehicle | |Lock/Unlock vehicle | ||
|U | |U | ||
|Hold UP DPad | |Hold UP DPad | ||
|Hold Up DPad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flip vehicle (only owner) | |Flip vehicle (only owner) | ||
|K | |K | ||
| | |via interactionmenu | ||
|via interactionmenu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Holster weapon | |Holster weapon | ||
|LShift + H | |LShift + H | ||
| | |via gestures | ||
|via gestures | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Surrender | |Surrender | ||
|LShift + T | |LShift + T | ||
| | |via gestures | ||
|via gestures | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only) | |Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only) | ||
|LShift + F1 | |LShift + F1 | ||
|RB + RIGHT DPad | |RB + RIGHT DPad | ||
|R1 + RIGHT DPad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stop escorting | |Stop escorting | ||
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key | |LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key | ||
|RB + UP DPad | |RB + UP DPad | ||
|R1 + UP DPad | |||
|- | |||
|Open Placable/Object-Menu | |||
|F4 | |||
|LEFT DPad | |||
|LEFT DPad | |||
|- | |||
|Place Placable/Object | |||
|F4 | |||
|LEFT DPad | |||
|LEFT DPad | |||
|} | |} | ||
To bind the Smartphone on your Xbox, please follow this guide: | To bind the Smartphone on your Xbox, please follow this guide: | ||
* You enter your inventory screen | * You enter your inventory screen | ||
* Press Y on the item you want to quick slot | * Press Y or Triangle on the item you want to quick slot | ||
* You then press Y again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is) | * You then press Y or Triangle again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is) | ||
* To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it. | * To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it. | ||
Latest revision as of 12:12, 28 May 2025
If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to one of our servers.
To find them you can go to Settings -> Controls. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the last category called "Team ELAN".
List of Controls
| Name | Keybind | XBOX | PS5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interactionmenu | CAPS | No Keybind | |
| Interactionmenu (Toggle) | Hold GRAVE | Hold RB | Hold R1 |
| Open Playermenu | F1 | RIGHT DPad | Right DPad |
| Smartphone | F2 | No Keybind | |
| Gestures | GRAVE | F3 | Hold LEFT DPad | Hold Left DPad |
| Earplugs | LShift + UP Arrow Key | Hold DOWN DPad | Hold Down DPad |
| Lock/Unlock vehicle | U | Hold UP DPad | Hold Up DPad |
| Flip vehicle (only owner) | K | via interactionmenu | via interactionmenu |
| Holster weapon | LShift + H | via gestures | via gestures |
| Surrender | LShift + T | via gestures | via gestures |
| Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only) | LShift + F1 | RB + RIGHT DPad | R1 + RIGHT DPad |
| Stop escorting | LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key | RB + UP DPad | R1 + UP DPad |
| Open Placable/Object-Menu | F4 | LEFT DPad | LEFT DPad |
| Place Placable/Object | F4 | LEFT DPad | LEFT DPad |
To bind the Smartphone on your Xbox, please follow this guide:
- You enter your inventory screen
- Press Y or Triangle on the item you want to quick slot
- You then press Y or Triangle again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is)
- To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it.
Interaction Key
The "Interaction Key" is one of our most important keys. If the interaction key is held or toggled, additional action options could appear on players, vehicles or other objects. If the key is toggled you can see a small green symbol on the right side of the HUD.
In the table below are some examples for interactions that are visible by using the interaction key.
| Vehicle (own) | Vehicle (all) | Player |
|---|---|---|
| Set code | Insert code | Show id |
| Flip | Break Up | Give money |
| Check inspection | Refuel (canister) | Invite to group |
| Refuel (gas station) |