Controls: Difference between revisions

 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Controls ingame.png|thumb|Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14]]
[[File:Controls ingame.png|thumb|Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14]]
If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to the [[How-to-join|Server]].  
If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to one of our [[How-to-join|servers]].  


To find them you can go to '''Settings''' -> '''Controls'''. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the '''last category''' called "'''Team ELAN'''".
To find them you can go to '''Settings''' -> '''Controls'''. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the '''last category''' called "'''Team ELAN'''".
Line 9: Line 9:
!Name
!Name
!Keybind
!Keybind
!Controller
!XBOX
!PS5
|-
|-
|Interaction
|Interactionmenu
|CAPS
|CAPS
|No Keybind
|No Keybind
|
|-
|-
|Interaction (Toggle)
|Interactionmenu (Toggle)
|Hold GRAVE
|Hold GRAVE
|Hold RB
|Hold RB
|Hold R1
|-
|-
|Open Playermenu
|Open Playermenu
|F1
|F1
|RIGHT DPad
|RIGHT DPad
|Right DPad
|-
|-
|Smartphone
|Smartphone
|F2
|F2
|No Keybind
|No Keybind
|
|-
|-
|Gestures
|Gestures
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki>
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki>
|Hold LEFT DPad
|Hold LEFT DPad
|-
|Hold Left DPad
|Place object
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|-
|-
|Earplugs
|Earplugs
|LShift + UP Arrow Key
|LShift + UP Arrow Key
|Hold DOWN DPad
|Hold DOWN DPad
|Hold Down DPad
|-
|-
|Lock/Unlock vehicle
|Lock/Unlock vehicle
|U
|U
|Hold UP DPad
|Hold UP DPad
|Hold Up DPad
|-
|-
|Flip vehicle (only owner)
|Flip vehicle (only owner)
|K
|K
|Y
|via interactionmenu
|via interactionmenu
|-
|-
|Holster weapon
|Holster weapon
|LShift + H
|LShift + H
|No Keybind
|via gestures
|via gestures
|-
|-
|Surrender
|Surrender
|LShift + T
|LShift + T
|Left Stick + Right Stick
|via gestures
|via gestures
|-
|-
|Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only)
|Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only)
|LShift + F1
|LShift + F1
|RB + RIGHT DPad
|RB + RIGHT DPad
|R1 + RIGHT DPad
|-
|-
|Stop escorting
|Stop escorting
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key
|RB + UP DPad
|RB + UP DPad
|R1 + UP DPad
|-
|-
|Open Placable-Menu
|Open Placable/Object-Menu
|F4
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|-
|-
|Place Placable
|Place Placable/Object
|F4
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|}
|}
Line 74: Line 85:


* You enter your inventory screen
* You enter your inventory screen
* Press Y on the item you want to quick slot
* Press Y or Triangle on the item you want to quick slot
* You then press Y again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is)
* You then press Y or Triangle again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is)
* To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it.
* To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it.


126

edits