Controls: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
!Name
!Name
!Keybind
!Keybind
!Controller
!XBOX
!PS5
|-
|-
|Interactionmenu
|Interactionmenu
|CAPS
|CAPS
|No Keybind
|No Keybind
|
|-
|-
|Interactionmenu (Toggle)
|Interactionmenu (Toggle)
|Hold GRAVE
|Hold GRAVE
|Hold RB
|Hold RB
|Hold R1
|-
|-
|Open Playermenu
|Open Playermenu
|F1
|F1
|RIGHT DPad
|RIGHT DPad
|Hold Right DPad
|-
|-
|Smartphone
|Smartphone
|F2
|F2
|No Keybind
|No Keybind
|
|-
|-
|Gestures
|Gestures
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki>
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki>
|Hold LEFT DPad
|Hold LEFT DPad
|-
|Hold Left DPad
|Place object
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|-
|-
|Earplugs
|Earplugs
|LShift + UP Arrow Key
|LShift + UP Arrow Key
|Hold DOWN DPad
|Hold DOWN DPad
|Hold Down DPad
|-
|-
|Lock/Unlock vehicle
|Lock/Unlock vehicle
|U
|U
|Hold UP DPad
|Hold UP DPad
|Hold Up DPad
|-
|-
|Flip vehicle (only owner)
|Flip vehicle (only owner)
|K
|K
|via interactionmenu
|via interactionmenu
|via interactionmenu
|-
|-
|Holster weapon
|Holster weapon
|LShift + H
|LShift + H
|via gestures
|via gestures
|via gestures
|-
|-
|Surrender
|Surrender
|LShift + T
|LShift + T
|via gestures
|via gestures
|via gestures
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 65:
|LShift + F1
|LShift + F1
|RB + RIGHT DPad
|RB + RIGHT DPad
|R1 + RIGHT DPad
|-
|-
|Stop escorting
|Stop escorting
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key
|RB + UP DPad
|RB + UP DPad
|R1 + UP DPad
|-
|-
|Open Placable/Object-Menu
|Open Placable/Object-Menu
|F4
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|-
|-
|Place Placable/Object
|Place Placable/Object
|F4
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|}
|}
126

edits