Controls: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Tags: Visual edit Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Controls ingame.png|thumb|Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14]]
[[File:Controls ingame.png|thumb|Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14]]
If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to the [[How-to-join|Server]].  
If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to one of our [[How-to-join|servers]].  


To find them you can go to '''Settings''' -> '''Controls'''. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the '''last category''' called "'''Team ELAN'''".
To find them you can go to '''Settings''' -> '''Controls'''. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the '''last category''' called "'''Team ELAN'''".
Line 9: Line 9:
!Name
!Name
!Keybind
!Keybind
!Controller
!XBOX
!PS5
|-
|-
|Interaction
|Interactionmenu
|CAPS
|CAPS
|No Keybind
|No Keybind
|
|-
|-
|Interaction (Toggle)
|Interactionmenu (Toggle)
|Hold GRAVE
|Hold GRAVE
|Hold RB
|Hold RB
|Hold R1
|-
|-
|Open Playermenu
|Open Playermenu
|F1
|F1
|Hold RIGHT DPad
|RIGHT DPad
|Right DPad
|-
|-
|Smartphone
|Smartphone
|F2
|F2
|No Keybind
|No Keybind
|
|-
|-
|Gestures
|Gestures
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki>
|<nowiki>GRAVE | F3</nowiki>
|Hold LEFT DPad
|Hold LEFT DPad
|-
|Hold Left DPad
|Place object
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|-
|-
|Earplugs
|Earplugs
|LShift + UP Arrow Key
|LShift + UP Arrow Key
|Hold DOWN DPad
|Hold DOWN DPad
|Hold Down DPad
|-
|-
|Lock/Unlock vehicle
|Lock/Unlock vehicle
|U
|U
|Hold UP DPad
|Hold UP DPad
|Hold Up DPad
|-
|-
|Flip vehicle (only owner)
|Flip vehicle (only owner)
|K
|K
|No Keybind
|via interactionmenu
|via interactionmenu
|-
|-
|Holster weapon
|Holster weapon
|LShift + H
|LShift + H
|No Keybind
|via gestures
|via gestures
|-
|-
|Surrender
|Surrender
|LShift + T
|LShift + T
|Left Stick + Right Stick
|via gestures
|via gestures
|-
|-
|Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only)
|Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only)
|LShift + F1
|LShift + F1
|RB + RIGHT DPad
|RB + RIGHT DPad
|R1 + RIGHT DPad
|-
|-
|Stop escorting
|Stop escorting
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key
|LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key
|RB + UP DPad
|RB + UP DPad
|R1 + UP DPad
|-
|-
|Surrender
|Open Placable/Object-Menu
|LShift + H
|F4
|Hold LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|-
|Place Placable/Object
|F4
|LEFT DPad
|LEFT DPad
|}
|}
To bind the Smartphone on your Xbox, please follow this guide:
To bind the Smartphone on your Xbox, please follow this guide:


* You enter your inventory screen
* You enter your inventory screen
* Press Y on the item you want to quick slot
* Press Y or Triangle on the item you want to quick slot
* You then press Y again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is)
* You then press Y or Triangle again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is)
* To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it.
* To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it.


Line 82: Line 97:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Own Vehicle
!Vehicle (own)
!Player Vehicle
!Vehicle (all)
!Player
!Player
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Check [[Vehicle tuning|inspection]]
|Check [[Vehicle tuning|inspection]]
|[[Vehicle refueling|Refuel (canister)]]
|[[Groups|Invite to group]]
|-
|
|[[Vehicle refueling|Refuel (gas station)]]
|
|
|[[Group|Invite to group]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 12:12, 28 May 2025

If you having trouble or questions with your controls or hotkeys, you can find them as soon as you are connected to one of our servers.

Team ELAN controls In-game - 2023/04/14

To find them you can go to Settings -> Controls. Aftert that you will find the controls of the mod in the last category called "Team ELAN".

List of Controls

Name Keybind XBOX PS5
Interactionmenu CAPS No Keybind
Interactionmenu (Toggle) Hold GRAVE Hold RB Hold R1
Open Playermenu F1 RIGHT DPad Right DPad
Smartphone F2 No Keybind
Gestures GRAVE | F3 Hold LEFT DPad Hold Left DPad
Earplugs LShift + UP Arrow Key Hold DOWN DPad Hold Down DPad
Lock/Unlock vehicle U Hold UP DPad Hold Up DPad
Flip vehicle (only owner) K via interactionmenu via interactionmenu
Holster weapon LShift + H via gestures via gestures
Surrender LShift + T via gestures via gestures
Open Unit-State-Menu (cop only) LShift + F1 RB + RIGHT DPad R1 + RIGHT DPad
Stop escorting LShift + RIGHT Arrow Key RB + UP DPad R1 + UP DPad
Open Placable/Object-Menu F4 LEFT DPad LEFT DPad
Place Placable/Object F4 LEFT DPad LEFT DPad

To bind the Smartphone on your Xbox, please follow this guide:

  • You enter your inventory screen
  • Press Y or Triangle on the item you want to quick slot
  • You then press Y or Triangle again on the bar on the bottom of the inventory screen (where your map is)
  • To access your phone, you hold the button that looks like 2 windows, you then use the Left Stick to hover your phone and release the stick when your hovered over it.

Interaction Key

 
Interaction Menu on your own Vehicle

The "Interaction Key" is one of our most important keys. If the interaction key is held or toggled, additional action options could appear on players, vehicles or other objects. If the key is toggled you can see a small green symbol on the right side of the HUD.


In the table below are some examples for interactions that are visible by using the interaction key.

Vehicle (own) Vehicle (all) Player
Set code Insert code Show id
Flip Break Up Give money
Check inspection Refuel (canister) Invite to group
Refuel (gas station)

Videos