How-to-join: Difference between revisions

From Team-ELAN | Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
The first thing you want to do if you want to play on one of the servers is to download these listed Mods. You can find these in the Workshop.
The first thing you want to do if you want to play on one of the servers is to download these listed Mods. You can find these in the Workshop.


* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/599820634D266D00 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Main]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/599820634D266D00-TeamELAN-ArmaLife-Main Team ELAN - Arma Life - Main]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5AE484C5553A7440 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Assets],
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5AE484C5553A7440-TeamELAN-ArmaLife-Assets Team ELAN - Arma Life - Assets],
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5E3AAAF807F3C350 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Miscs]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5E3AAAF807F3C350-TeamELAN-Miscs Team ELAN - Arma Life - Miscs]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/65E4F2963D1A5A60 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Props]


After that, you can join one of the servers listed below.
After that, you can join one of the servers listed below.
Line 13: Line 12:


== Servers ==
== Servers ==
At the moment there are seven servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.
At the moment there are four servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.


In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, only players whose accounts have been added to the [[whitelist]] can play on server 3.
In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4 and 5, only players whose accounts have been added to the [[whitelist]] can play on server 3.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 47: Line 46:
|-
|-
|4
|4
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (4) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (4) | discord.Team-ELAN.com [EVENT-ONLY]</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|Central Europe
|Everon
|Everon
Line 55: Line 54:
|5
|5
|<nowiki>[US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (5) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|<nowiki>[US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (5) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|North America
|Kolguyev
|No
|128
|-
|6
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (6) | discord.Team-ELAN.com [EVENT-ONLY]</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|Everon
|No
|128
|-
|7
|<nowiki>[US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (7) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|North America
|North America
|Everon
|Everon
Line 74: Line 59:
|128
|128
|}
|}
__FORCETOC__
__FORCETOC__
[[Category:Basics]]
[[Category:Basics]]

Revision as of 17:44, 8 December 2024

Downloads

You will find this option in the Main Menu

The first thing you want to do if you want to play on one of the servers is to download these listed Mods. You can find these in the Workshop.

After that, you can join one of the servers listed below.

Downloads.png

Servers

At the moment there are four servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.

In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4 and 5, only players whose accounts have been added to the whitelist can play on server 3.

Hive Name Location Map Whitelisted Player limit
1 [EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (1) | discord.Team-ELAN.com Central Europe Everon No 128
2 [US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (2) | discord.Team-ELAN.com North America Everon No 128
3 [EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (3) | discord.Team-ELAN.com [WHITELIST] Central Europe Everon Yes 96
4 [EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (4) | discord.Team-ELAN.com [EVENT-ONLY] Central Europe Everon No 128
5 [US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (5) | discord.Team-ELAN.com North America Everon No 128