maintainer-rev
134
edits
(Created page with "Test") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Currently there are '''13 legal''' goods and 4 '''illegal''' goods. All of their prices are [[Dynamic market|dynamic]] and can be checked via the [[smartphone]] or [[user panel]]. | |||
Besides that, most of them can be found on the map. Some can not be found on the map. | |||
== Overview == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Good | |||
!Legal | |||
!On Map | |||
!Producer | |||
!Processor | |||
!Trader | |||
!"Default" Price | |||
!Fuel truck needed | |||
|- | |||
|Sand | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Sand mine | |||
|Sand processing | |||
|Glass trader | |||
|2.000$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Copper | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Copper mine | |||
|Copper processing | |||
|Metal trader | |||
|2.200$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Iron mine | |||
|Iron processing | |||
|Metal trader | |||
|2.600$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Silver mine | |||
|Silver processing | |||
|Metal trader | |||
|2.800$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Gold mine | |||
|Gold processing | |||
|Metal trader | |||
|3.000$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden planks | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Lumberjack camp | |||
|Plank factory | |||
|Wood trader | |||
|2.800$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Firewood | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Lumberjack camp | |||
|Firewood processor | |||
|Wood trader | |||
|2.800$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Charcoal | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Lumberjack camp | |||
|Charcoal burning | |||
|Wood trader | |||
|2.800$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Fabric | |||
|✓ | |||
|X | |||
|[[Growing]] | |||
|Textile factory | |||
|Tailor | |||
|3.500$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Polyester | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Oil well | |||
|Oil refinery (polyester) | |||
|Tailor | |||
|3.500$ | |||
|✓ | |||
|- | |||
|Canister (petrol) | |||
|✓ | |||
|✓ | |||
|Oil well | |||
|Oil refinery (petrol) | |||
|Any gas station | |||
|4.250$ | |||
|✓ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beehives|Honey (Blue)]] | |||
|✓ | |||
|X | |||
|Honey hives | |||
|Honey processor (blue) | |||
|Honey trader | |||
|3.600$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beehives|Honey (Red)]] | |||
|✓ | |||
|X | |||
|Honey hives | |||
|Honey processor (red) | |||
|Honey trader | |||
|3.600$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Mushrooms | |||
|X | |||
|✓ | |||
|Mushroom farm | |||
|Vacuum sealer | |||
|Drug dealer | |||
|4.200$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|Marijuana | |||
|X | |||
|✓ | |||
|Marijuana plantation | |||
|Vacuum sealer | |||
|Drug dealer | |||
|4.200$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|[[Growing|Nature weed]] | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|[[Growing]] | |||
|Vacuum sealer | |||
|Drug dealer | |||
|4.200$ | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|[[MethCooking|Meth]] | |||
|X | |||
|✓ | |||
|Methylamine depot | |||
|[[MethCooking|Laboratory van]] | |||
|Drug dealer | |||
|4.200$ | |||
|X | |||
|} | |||
Farming goods will slightly increase your [[reputation]]. | |||
== Special Infos == | |||
In order to farm petrol or polyester you have to own and use a fuel truck. Besides that for petrol, you have to check the request of petrol on any gas station by testing or by using the [[Smartphone|Over-Fuel-App]] on your smartphone. The app can be installed at the oil refinery if you reached [[Skills|refining]] level 10. If there is no global demand of petrol, you can't sell it, but you can store the petrol in your [[Lockers|locker]] or sell it in the [[auction house]]. | |||
[[Category:Farming]] | |||