Producer: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
We have Producer for every farming good. The objective is to establish a logical processing system and a farming route. You can look up every route on the "[[Goods]]" page.
We have producer for every farming good. The objective is to establish a logical processing system and a farming route. You can look up every route on the "[[Goods]]" page.


Producers will produce certain (farming) Items. They can be obtained by pressing '''F''' on the dedicaded spot (see pictures below). Sometimes an inventory will open up and you have to take out the items and put it in yours. If not, they will be automatically in your inventory. This will level a certain [[Skills|Skill]]'''.'''
Producers will produce certain (farming) Items. They can be obtained by pressing '''F''' (on PC), '''Y''' (on XBOX) and '''TRIANGLE''' (on PLAYSTATION) on the dedicaded spot (see pictures below). Sometimes an inventory will open up and you have to take out the items and put it in yours. If not, they will be automatically in your inventory. This will level a certain [[Skills|skill]]'''.''' Most of the goods need to be [[Processor|processed]] before they can be sold.


== How they look ==
== How they look ==
Line 9: Line 9:
!Marijuana Plantation
!Marijuana Plantation
!Mushroom Plantation
!Mushroom Plantation
!Oil Well
!Lumberjack Camp
|-
|-
|[[File:CopperMine.png|frameless|334x334px]]
|[[File:CopperMine.png|frameless|334x334px]]
|[[File:MarijuanaPlantation.png|frameless|250x250px]]
|[[File:MarijuanaPlantation.png|frameless|250x250px]]
|[[File:Mushrooms.png|frameless|412x412px]]
|[[File:Mushrooms.png|frameless|412x412px]]
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Oil Well
!Lumberjack Camp
!Methylamine Depot
|-
|[[File:OilWell.png|frameless|238x238px]]
|[[File:OilWell.png|frameless|238x238px]]
|[[File:LumberjackCamp.png|frameless|268x268px]]
|[[File:LumberjackCamp.png|frameless|268x268px]]
|[[File:MethylamineDepot.png|frameless|276x276px]]
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 35:
|[[File:Quarry.png|frameless|284x284px]]
|[[File:Quarry.png|frameless|284x284px]]
|}
|}
If you have any questions about the Beehives, you should click here: [[Beehives]]
If you have any questions about the beehives, you should click here: [[Beehives]]


The Quarry can be used if you reached level 5 of the "[[Skills|mining skill]]". You can access the quarry by the generator next to the NPC. It produces the ore with the highest [[Dynamic market|market price]] at the moment.
The quarry can be used if you reached level 5 of the [[Skills|mining skill]]. You can access the quarry by the generator next to the NPC. It produces the ore with the highest [[Dynamic market|market price]] at the moment.
[[Category:Farming]]
[[Category:Farming]]
126

edits