Weapons: Difference between revisions

520 bytes added ,  31 December 2024
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 43: Line 43:
== Weapon List ==
== Weapon List ==
You can find the location and prices for all currently purchasable weapons in the [[Price Guide]]. Anything not listed there can only be crafted.
You can find the location and prices for all currently purchasable weapons in the [[Price Guide]]. Anything not listed there can only be crafted.
NOTE - Many weapons can now equip a Flash Hider muzzle attachment.  These are variable based on the caliber of the weapon.


=== Pistols ===
=== Pistols ===
Currently there are three pistols available. These can all be concealed by holstering them, whereas all other weapons are visible on the shoulder.
Currently there are four pistols available. These can all be concealed by holstering them, whereas all other weapons are visible on the shoulder.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 64: Line 66:
|Colt 1911
|Colt 1911
|8rnd .45 ACP
|8rnd .45 ACP
|Semi
|None
|-
|Desert Eagle
|.50 AE 7rnd Mag
|Semi
|None
|}
=== Shotguns ===
There is currently only one shotgun available.
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Ammo
!Fire Modes
!Attachments
|-
|MP-43
|12/70 7mm Buckshot
|Semi
|Semi
|None
|None
Line 69: Line 90:


=== SMGs/Carbines ===
=== SMGs/Carbines ===
There is currently one of each of these weapons.
There are three weapons in this category.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 87: Line 108:
|-
|-
|MP7A2
|MP7A2
|
|4.6x40 40rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
Line 113: Line 134:
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|None
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|Sa-58P
|Sa-58P
Line 138: Line 159:
|-
|-
|AUG
|AUG
|
|5.56x45 30rnd AUG Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|SIG MCX
|SIG MCX
|
|.300 Blackout Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|ScarH
|ScarH
|
|7.62x51 FMJ 20rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
Line 167: Line 188:
|-
|-
|SSG
|SSG
|5rnd 7.62x51 M80
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|Semi
|Semi
|ART II Scope
|ART II Scope
Line 175: Line 196:
|Semi
|Semi
|PSO-1 Scope
|PSO-1 Scope
|-
|SR25
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|Semi
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}


maintainer-rev
123

edits