How-to-join: Difference between revisions

 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
The first thing you want to do if you want to play on one of the servers is to download these listed Mods. You can find these in the Workshop.
The first thing you want to do if you want to play on one of the servers is to download these listed Mods. You can find these in the Workshop.


* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/599820634D266D00-TeamELAN-ArmaLife-Main Team ELAN - Arma Life - Main]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/599820634D266D00 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Main]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5AE484C5553A7440-TeamELAN-ArmaLife-Assets Team ELAN - Arma Life - Assets],
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5AE484C5553A7440 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Assets],
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5E3AAAF807F3C350-TeamELAN-Miscs Team ELAN - Arma Life - Miscs]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/5E3AAAF807F3C350 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Miscs]
* [https://reforger.armaplatform.com/workshop/65E4F2963D1A5A60 Team ELAN - Arma Life - Props]


After that, you can join one of the servers listed below.
After that, you can join one of the servers listed below.
Line 12: Line 13:


== Servers ==
== Servers ==
At the moment there are six servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.
At the moment there are seven servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.


In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6, only players whose accounts have been added to the [[whitelist]] can play on server 3.
In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, only players whose accounts have been added to the [[whitelist]] can play on server 3.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 55: Line 56:
|<nowiki>[US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (5) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|<nowiki>[US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (5) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|North America
|North America
|Everon
|Kolguyev
|No
|No
|128
|128
Line 66: Line 67:
|128
|128
|-
|-
| -
|7
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN | Conflict Everon</nowiki>
|<nowiki>[US-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (7) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|North America
|Everon
|Everon
|No
|No
|128
|}
==Side Projects==
From time to time we are hosting some side projects that are listeted below.
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Name
!Location
!Mode
!Map
!Player limit
|-
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN | Conflict Everon</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|Conflict
|Everon
|128
|128
|}
|}
__FORCETOC__
__FORCETOC__
[[Category:Basics]]
[[Category:Basics]]
771

edits