Weapons: Difference between revisions

(Added new attachments to weapons that needed adjusted. I'm unsure if the "SIG MCX SPEAR" is suppose to be in this weapons list or not but I have added it just in case.)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 100: Line 100:
|30rnd 9x19 MP5 Mag
|30rnd 9x19 MP5 Mag
|Full
|Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, and Leupold VX-6
|None
|-
|-
|M16 Carbine
|M16 Carbine
Line 110: Line 110:
|4.6x40 40rnd Mag
|4.6x40 40rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, Elcan Specter, Vortex RazorHD Gen2, and 4.7 mm Flash Hider
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 124:
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|Semi, Burst
|Semi, Burst
|4x20 Carry Handle Scope, Carry Handle Red Dot Sight, and A2 Flash Hider
|4x20 Carry Handle Scope, Carry Handle Red Dot Sight
|-
|-
|M16A2 Auto
|M16A2 Auto
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|Semi, Burst, Full
|Semi, Burst, Full
|4x20 Carry Handle Scope, Carry Handle Red Dot Sight, and A2 Flash Hider
|4x20 Carry Handle Scope, Carry Handle Red Dot Sight
|-
|-
|M416
|M416
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|5.56x45mm 30rnd STANAG Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, Elcan Specter, Vortex RazorHD Gen2, Leupold VX-6 and A2 Flash Hider
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|Sa-58P
|Sa-58P
Line 150: Line 150:
5.45x39mm 45rnd RPK-74 Tracer Mag
5.45x39mm 45rnd RPK-74 Tracer Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|6P20 Muzzle Brake
|None
|-
|-
|AKS74U
|AKS74U
Line 156: Line 156:
5.45x39mm 45rnd RPK-74 Tracer Mag
5.45x39mm 45rnd RPK-74 Tracer Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|6P26 Flash Hider
|None
|-
|-
|AUG
|AUG
|5.56x45 30rnd AUG Mag
|5.56x45 30rnd AUG Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, Elcan Specter, Vortex RazorHD Gen2, and Leupold VX-6
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|SIG MCX
|SIG MCX
|.300 Blackout Mag
|.300 Blackout Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, Elcan Specter, Vortex RazorHD Gen2, Leupold VX-6, and A2 Flash Hider
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|SIG MCX SPEAR
|ScarH
|6.8x51mm 25rnd Mag
|7.62x51 FMJ 20rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|Leupold VX-6, and 6.8x51mm Flash Hider
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|-
|ScarH
|SIG MCX SPEAR
|7.62x51 FMJ 20rnd Mag
|6.8x51 FMJ 25rnd Mag
|Semi, Full
|Semi, Full
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, Elcan Specter, Vortex RazorHD Gen2, Leupold VX-6, and 7.62x51mm Flash Hider
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}


=== Sniper Rifles ===
=== Sniper Rifles / DMR's ===
There are three sniper rifles on the island at the moment.
There are four rifles on the island at the moment, that are mostly used in longer range combat.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 194: Line 194:
|SSG
|SSG
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|Semi
|Manual
|ART II Scope
|ART II Scope
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 205:
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|Semi
|Semi
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope, Elcan Specter, Vortex RazorHD Gen2, Leupold VX-6, and 7.62x51mm Flash Hider
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|M200
|.408 Cheytac 7rnd Mag
|Manual
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}


maintainer-rev
48

edits