Weapons: Difference between revisions

(Sig MCX SPEAR added)
 
Line 179: Line 179:
|}
|}


=== Sniper Rifles ===
=== Sniper Rifles / DMR's ===
There are three sniper rifles on the island at the moment.
There are four rifles on the island at the moment, that are mostly used in longer range combat.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 194: Line 194:
|SSG
|SSG
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|5rnd .338 FMJ
|Semi
|Manual
|ART II Scope
|ART II Scope
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 205:
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|7.62x51 30rnd Mag
|Semi
|Semi
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|-
|M200
|.408 Cheytac 7rnd Mag
|Manual
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|EOTECH XPS3, Reflex scope and Elcan Specter
|}
|}
maintainer-rev
48

edits