How-to-join: Difference between revisions

Undo revision 1575 by Team-ELAN (talk)
No edit summary
(Undo revision 1575 by Team-ELAN (talk))
Tag: Undo
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:


== Servers ==
== Servers ==
At the moment there are four servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.
At the moment there are six servers located in Europe and North America. All servers are running in a hive system which means that savegames and progress is fully synced.


In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4 and 5, only players whose accounts have been added to the [[whitelist]] can play on server 3.
In comparison to Server 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6, only players whose accounts have been added to the [[whitelist]] can play on server 3.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
|4
|4
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (4) | discord.Team-ELAN.com [EVENT-ONLY]</nowiki>
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (4) | discord.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|Central Europe
|Everon
|Everon
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|6
|6
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN | Conflict Everon</nowiki>
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN Arma Life (6) | discord.Team-ELAN.com [EVENT-ONLY]</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|Central Europe
|Everon
|Everon
Line 66: Line 66:
|128
|128
|}
|}
 
==Side Projects==
 
From time to time we are hosting some side projects that are listeted below.
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Name
!Location
!Mode
!Map
!Player limit
|-
|<nowiki>[EU-ENG] Team ELAN | Conflict Everon | stats.Team-ELAN.com</nowiki>
|Central Europe
|Conflict
|Everon
|128
|}
__FORCETOC__
__FORCETOC__
[[Category:Basics]]
[[Category:Basics]]
771

edits